-
10 Radiant Ideas by Karen Anne Bently
-
-
Awaken your passion for living consciously - a big hear miracles study guide.
-
- Price : $2.50
-
A Channeling Handbook by Carla L. Rueckert
-
-
Carla Rueckert was a co-founder of L/L Research in 1968. She teaches meditation and channeling
-
- Price : $3.00
-
Answered Prayers by Rebecca Laird
-
-
The very best in inspirational prayers. Guideposts, Carmel, New York. 200 Hardcover. Very Good Condition.
-
- Price : $2.00
-
Awakening Your Sense of Wonder by Janet Chester Bly
-
-
Discover God in the ordinary. Discovery House Publishers, Grand Rapids, Michigan. 1997. Softcover. Good Condition.
-
- Price : $2.50
-
Beginning with God by James W. Sire
-
-
A basic introduction to the Christian faith
-
- Price : $1.75
-
Bible Hero Classics - David
-
-
Bible Hero Classics. In the Words of the Scripture. Found in I. and II Samuel. Edited by Sydney Strong and Anna Louise Strong.
-
- Price : $9.00
-
Bible Hero Classics - Solomon
-
-
Bible Hero Classics. In the words of the scripture found in I. Kings. Edited by Sydney Strong and Anna Louise Strong.
-
- Price : $9.00
-
Bible Marriages by Diane Brummel Bloem
-
-
A workshop on enriching marriage through the word of God. Lamplighter Books, Grand Rapids, Michigan. 1980. Softcover. Good Condition
-
- Price : $1.50
-
Christ Among Us by Anthony Wilhelm
-
-
A Modern Presentation of the Catholic Faith. Revised edition of the classic introduction to catholicism. Detailed information on the riter of reconciliation, initiation for adults, social issues, teachings of Pope John Paul II and the synods.
-
- Price : $3.00
-
Creating True Properity by Shakti Gawain
-
-
New World Library, Novato, California. 1997. Hardcover. Very Good Condition
-
- Price : $1.50
-
Crisis Facing the Church by Raymond E. Brown
-
-
Biblical reflections, catechetics, ordination of women, the Papacy, the role of Mary, who was Jesus. Ecumenism
-
- Price : $2.50
-
Cults in America -Prgrammed For Paradise by Willa Appel
-
-
Appel explores the motivations and hungers of the people drawn to cults and the behaviors and phyches of those who join them
-
- Price : $3.00
-
Discovering the Hidden Reality by George A. Maloney
-
-
A Journey into Christian Mystical Prayer
-
- Price : $2.00
-
Dreams and Miracles by Ann Spangler
-
-
How God speaks through your dreams. Guideposts, Carmel, New York. 2000. Hardcover. Good Condition
-
- Price : $2.00
-
Dreams Evolution and Value Fulfillment by Jane Roberts
-
-
Volume I - A Seth Book. Introductory essays and notes by Robert F. Butts.
-
- Price : $2.50
-
Dying Church -Living God by Chuck Meyer
-
-
A call to begin again.. a maifesto about the church as you have never seen before
-
- Price : $2.50
-
Eunuchs for the Kingdom of Heaven by Uta Ranke- Heinemann
-
-
Women, Sexuality and the Catholic Church. Doubleday, New York. 1990. Hardcover. Good Condition
-
- Price : $3.00
-
Father Smith Instructs Jackson
-
-
By Rev. john Francis Noll, D.D., LL.D. Archbishop of Fort Wayne and Rev. Lester J. Fallon, C.M. STD Director of the Confraternity Home Study Service.
-
- Price : $3.50
-
Girlhood and Character by Mary Moxcey
-
-
Manuals of Religious education for parents and teachers. Edited by Charles Foster Kent, in collaboration with Henry H. Meyer. Introduction by George A. Coe.
-
- Price : $6.99
-
Heartfelt by Gerrit Scott Dawson
-
-
Finding Our Way Back to God. Upper Room Books, Nashville, Tennessee. 1993. Softcover. Good Condition
-
- Price : $2.00
-
In The Eye of the Storm by Max Lucado
-
-
Word Publishing Company, Dallas, Texas. 1991. Hardcover. Very Good Condition
-
- Price : $2.00
-
Intregal Justice by John J. Walsh
-
-
Changing People, Changing Structures. Orbis Books, Maryknoll, New York. 1991. Softcover. good condition
-
- Price : $2.00
-
It's Revival We Need
-
-
by C. William Fisher
-
- Price : $1.00
-
Let Heaven Make Your Fortune
-
-
You Can Make Your Own Fortune by Seizan Fukami
-
- Price : $5.00
-
Let's Go To Nazareth by Elizabeth Liggett Reed
-
-
Illustrated by Margaret Ayer. The Westminster Press, Philadelphia. 1958. Good Condition
-
- Price : $3.00
-
Life Everlasting in Freedom of The Sons of God
-
-
Published by the Watchtower Bible and Tract Society of New York, Inc. First Edition.
-
- Price : $2.50
-
Living in the Meantime by Paul Philbert
-
-
Concerning the Transformation of Religious Life. Paulist Press,New York. 1994. Softcover. Very Good Condition.
-
- Price : $2.50
-
My Lord's Secrets Revealed by Sri Chinmoy
-
-
A collection of short personal conversations with God, truly in the Bhakti spirit - full of devotion, humor and innocence.
-
- Price : $3.00
-
New Testament Essays by Raymond E. Brown
-
-
Raymond Brown's mist facinating and relevant studies, dealing with the Lord's Prayer, the beatitudes, miracles and parables, as well as major contributions on Brown's specialty, the Gospel of John. Useful to all readers and students of the Bible.
-
- Price : $1.75
-
New Wine-Skins by Sandra M. Schneiders
-
-
Re-imaging Religious Life Today. Paulist Press, New York. 1986. Softcover. Good Condition
-
- Price : $2.75
-
No Wonder They Call Him Savior by Max Lucado
-
-
Fresh, stimulating and encouraging insights on what Christ accomplished on the cross for every believer. Once of the most significant writings of our day- a book that can be given to friends.
-
- Price : $1.75
-
On The Anvil by Max Lucado
-
-
Stories on being shaped into God's image
-
- Price : $4.00
-
Out of the Storm and Into God's Arms by Jill Briscoe
-
-
Delving into the mystery and wisdom found in the biblical book of Job, it tackles the questions we all ask upon ecountering unexplainable suffering
-
- Price : $3.00
-
Power for Living by Jamie Buckingham
-
-
Revised Edition -November 1998
-
- Price : $1.50
-
Quest- A Guide for Creating Your Own Vision Quest by Denise Linn
-
-
In ancient cultures throughout the world, quests were used as doorways to enter spiritual realms. Quests could take the form of a retreat into nature, a vision quest, or a pilgrimage, and through these extraordinary inner journeys sacred visions revealed
-
- Price : $2.50
-
Religion After 40 by John Charles Cooper
-
-
A Pilgrim Press Book, Philadelphia. 1973. Hardcover. Good Condition
-
- Price : $2.00
-
Religious Rock n' Roll by Jimmy Swaggert
-
-
A wolf in sheeps clothing. Music is a powerful force, and one that is being used by the Christian youth. Swaggert painstakingly researched and documented in this book a scathing analysis that exposes religious rock n'roll for what it is..
-
- Price : $3.00
-
Reweaving Religious Life by Mary Jo Leddy
-
-
Beyond the Liberal Model. Twenty-Third Publications, Mystic, Connecticut. 1990. Softcover. Good Condition
-
- Price : $2.25
-
Short History of the Medieval Church
-
-
By John F. Hurst, D.D. With Illustrations.
-
- Price : $7.50
-
Sister Benedicta Ward -The Prayers and Meditations of St. Abselm
-
-
Anselm of Aosta (1033-1109) entered holy orders at a turning point in the spirtual life of Northern Europe; and his Prayers and Meditations which have been widly used for centuries, invigorated traditional teaching with their intimate approach to devotion
-
- Price : $2.00
-
Spinning A Sacred Yarn- Women Speak From the Pulpit
-
-
Thirty-six Protestant, Catholic, and Jewish women represented write passionately and articulately about many of today's most important theological and social issues. Their sermons illustrate the special sensibilites that women have brought to their recent
-
- Price : $3.50
-
The Applause of Heaven by Max Lucado
-
-
Certain things about God are easy to imagine,. Word Publishing, Dallas Texas. 1990. Hardcover. Good Condition
-
- Price : $1.75
-
The Bible
-
-
Containing The Old and New Testaments Revised Standard Version
-
- Price : $1.00
-
The Charm of the Chapel by Daniel L. Marsh
-
-
Illustrated. The Charm of the Chapel is a story charmingly told in classic prose, and reveals another facet if the multiplied talents of the distinguished educator for whom the Chapel is named - G. Bromley Oxnam.
-
- Price : $5.00
-
The Illuminated Bible Story Book for Young People
-
-
by elizabeth Morton. Twenty illustrations in color.
-
- Price : $4.99
-
The Last Temptation of Christ by Nikos Kazantzakis
-
-
Simon and Schuster, New York. 1960. Softcover. Good Condition.
-
- Price : $2.00
-
The Life of Jesus
-
-
Tyndale House Publishers, Wheaton, Illinois. 1996. Softcover. Very Good Condition.
-
- Price : $2.00
-
The Power of Believing by J. Ellsworth Kalas
-
-
While many Christians settle for lives of gloom and despair, this book identifies with true faith, with joy, even laughter. and bring faith within reach of their true potential.
-
- Price : $2.00
-
The Rebirth of America
-
-
Published by the Arthur S. DeMoss Foundation.
-
- Price : $5.00
-
The Situation of the Church and Religious Practices
-
-
The Situation of the Chruch and Religious Practices in Occupied Lithuania. Part I. Under Soviet Occupation. By A. Trakiskis.
-
- Price : $4.50
-
The Truth That Leads to Eternal Life
-
-
Published by the Watch Tower Bible & Tract Society of New York.
-
- Price : $1.99
-
When Christ Comes by Max Lucado
-
-
The beginning of the very best.. If you have some questions about the end of time. If you have concerns about what will happen to you.. If you look to the end of time as a source of comfort and not chaos.. You are looking at the right book
-
- Price : $3.00
-
Where Two World's Touch by Gloria D. Karpinski
-
-
Learn to embrace change as part of your spiritual homework with this pathfinding guide.
-
- Price : $2.50
-
Wrestling The Light by Ted Loder
-
-
Ache and Awe in the Human Divine Struggle. With drawings by Ed Kerns. In prayer and story, Ted Loder gives expression to our human struggle to meet God in out living and dying.
-
- Price : $2.60