1600 Pennsylvania Avenue by Walter Johnson

1600 Pennsylvania Avenue by Walter Johnson

Presidents and People Since 1929. Little, Brown and Company, Boston. Copyright 1960,

  • Price : $3.00

1999 A Victory Without War by Richard Nixon

1999 A Victory Without War by Richard Nixon

1999 A Victory Without War by Richard Nixon. Simon and Schuster. 1988 Hardcover. Good Condition

  • Price : $3.25

All the President's Men

All the President's Men

All the President's Men by Carl Bernstein and Bob Woodward. Simon and Schuster. 1974. Hardcover. Good Condition.

  • Price : $2.50

American Evita: Clinton's Path to Power

American Evita: Clinton's Path to Power

American Evita: Clinton's Path to Power by Christopher Andersen. 2004 William Morrow and Company, Scranton, Penn. Hardcover. Very Good Condition.

  • Price : $3.50

Harry S. Truman by Margaret Truman

Harry S. Truman by Margaret Truman

Harry S. Truman by Margaret Truman. Pocket Books 1974. Paperback. Very Good Condition.

  • Price : $1.50

Hero for Our Time by Ralph G. Martin

Hero for Our Time by Ralph G. Martin

Hero for Our Time- An Intimate Story of the Kennedy Years by Ralph G. Martin. 1987 Macmillan Publishing Company, Hardcover. Very Good Condition.

  • Price : $2.99

Jackie -The Exploitation of a First Lady

Jackie -The Exploitation of a First Lady

Jackie -The Exploitation of a First Lady. Trident Press 1967. Hardcover. No paper jacket.

  • Price : $3.50

JFK The Man and The Myth by Victor Lasky

JFK The Man and The Myth by Victor Lasky

JFK The Man and The Myth by Victor Lasky. 1963. The Macmillan Company, New York. Hardcover, Good Condition.

  • Price : $5.00

John Adams and The American Revolution

John Adams and The American Revolution

John Adams and The American Revolution by Catherine Drinker Bowen. Little, Brown and Company. 1950. Hardcover. No jacket.

  • Price : $9.99

John F. Kennedy and PT- 109

John F. Kennedy and PT- 109

John F. Kennedy and PT- 109 by Richard Tregaskis. Random House, New York. 1962. Hardcover. No jacket

  • Price : $3.00

John F. Kennedy and the Young People of America

John F. Kennedy and the Young People of America by Bill Adler. David McKay Company Inc., New York 1965. HC, Ex-Lib, Good Condition. Compiled and edited from thousands of letters written to Kennedy.

  • Price : $10.50

John F. Kennedy, President by Hugh Sidney

John F. Kennedy, President by Hugh Sidney

John F. Kennedy, President by Hugh Sidney. Antheneum, New York 1964, Hardcover- no jacket . First Edition. Very Good.

  • Price : $5.00

Life of General Ben Harrison by Lew Wallace

Life of General Ben Harrison by Lew Wallace

Life of General Ben Harrison by Lew Wallace. W.A. Houghton, New York. 1888. Decorative Cloth, Good condition -no jacket. Also included: The Life of Hon. Levi P. Morton. Fully Illustrated.

  • Price : $25.99

Living Biographies of Famous Americans

Living Biographies of Famous Americans

Living Biographies of Famous Americans by Henry Thomas and Dana Lee Thomas. Blue Ribbon Book, Garden City, New York. 1946. Hardcover. Good Condition. No Paper Cover. Ex-Lib. First Edition.

  • Price : $7.50

Mandate for Change- The White House Years 1953-1956

Mandate for Change- The White House Years 1953-1956

Mandate for Change- The White House Years 1953-1956 -Dwight D. Eisenhower. Doubleday and Company Inc., Garden City, New York 193. HC, Good Condition, Paperjacket worn.

  • Price : $6.50

Mount Vernon

Mount Vernon

An Illustrated Handbook. The Mount Vernon Ladies Association of the Union Mount Vernon, Virginia Printed by Judd and Detweiler Inc. Copyright 1968

  • Price : $2.50

Mr. Lincoln's Wife by Anne Colver

Mr. Lincoln's Wife by Anne Colver

Mr. Lincoln's Wife by Anne Colver. Rinehart and Winston, New York. 1965. First Edition. Ex-Library. Good Condition.

  • Price : $2.75

My Three Years With Eisenhower

My Three Years With Eisenhower

My Three Years With Eisenhower by Captain Harry C. Butcher USNR. Simon and Schuster. 1946. Hardcover, Good Condition.

  • Price : $5.50

On The Make The Rise of Bill Clinton

On The Make The Rise of Bill Clinton

On The Make The Rise of Bill Clinton by Meredith L. Oakley. Gateway Books, Washington, D.C. Hardcover.

  • Price : $3.50

Perfectly Clear - Nixon from Whittier to Watergate

Perfectly Clear - Nixon from Whittier to Watergate

Perfectly Clear - Nixon from Whittier to Watergate by Frank Mankiewicz. Popular Library, New York. 1973. Paperback.

  • Price : $1.35

Presidential Campaign Activites of 1972

Presidential Campaign Activites of 1972

Presidential Campaign Activites of 1972. US Senate Resolution 60, Washington, DC 1972. Soft Cover. Good Condition. Hearing before the Select Committee on Presidential Campaign Activities of 93rd Congress-First Session. Book No 6

  • Price : $15.00

The Arrogance of Power: The Secret World of Richard Nixon

The Arrogance of Power: The Secret World of Richard Nixon

The Arrogance of Power: The Secret World of Richard Nixon by Anthony Summers and Robbyn Swan. Viking Press, New York. 2000. HC, VG Condition.- 0670871516

  • Price : $5.00

The Making of the President 1956-1980

The Making of the President 1956-1980

The Making of the President 1956-1980 - America In Search of Itself by Theodore White. Harper and Row, New York. First Edition. Hardcover. No paper jacket.

  • Price : $9.99

The Roosevelt Family of Sagamore Hill

The Roosevelt Family of Sagamore Hill

The Roosevelt Family of Sagamore Hill by Hermann Hagedorn. The Macmillan Company, 1954. hardcover. No jacket

  • Price : $5.00

The Secret Life of Bill Clinton by Ambrose Evans-Pritchard

The Secret Life of Bill Clinton by Ambrose Evans-Pritchard

The Secret Life of Bill Clinton by Ambrose Evans-Pritchard. Regnery Publishing Company, Washington, DC 1997. Hardcover. Very Good Condition. The Unreported Stories of Bill Clinton.

  • Price : $4.50

The Shadow of Blooming Grove -Warren Harding and His Times

The Shadow of Blooming Grove -Warren Harding and His Times

The Shadow of Blooming Grove -Warren Harding and His Times by Francis Russell. McGraw Hill, New York. 1968. Very Good Condition.

  • Price : $5.00

This is My Story by Eleanor Roosevelt

This is My Story by Eleanor Roosevelt

This is My Story by Eleanor Roosevelt. Dolphin Books, Garden City, New York 1961. Paperback Edition.

  • Price : $11.50

Why England Slept by John F. Kennedy

Why England Slept by John F. Kennedy. A Dolphin Book, New York. 1962. Paperback edition. Good Condition. Written by John F. Kennedy as his senior thesis, it earned him honors at Harvard.

  • Price : $49.99